Is PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG HAUT CHOCOLAT, 67% CACAO, PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw milk
- parmesan cheese
- chocolate
raw milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), WALNUTS, DRIED FIGS, PARMESAN CHEESE (RAW MILK, RENNET, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, TELICHERRY PEPPER.
Check PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG HAUT CHOCOLAT, 67% CACAO, PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG HAUT CHOCOLAT, 67% CACAO, PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG HAUT CHOCOLAT, 67% CACAO, PARMESAN WALNUT AND FIG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


