Is Partake Birthday Cake Crunchy Cookies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (organic Light Buckwheat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Non Gmo Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Water, Organic Rainbow Sprinkles (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Color Added [organic Turmeric, Organic Annatto, Vegetable And Fruit Juice], Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract. Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free, Peanut-free, Allergy-friendly Facility.

Check Partake Birthday Cake Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Partake Birthday Cake Crunchy Cookies | Spoonful