Is PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SWIRL: MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR). STRAWBERRY SWIRL: MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY CUPS ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


