Is PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS , WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT , SOY SAUCE (HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR : (FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE). CRUNCHY-CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN) , PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.1 LAKE), BHT. ,FRIED BEAN WITH CHILI INGREDIENTS: BEAN , PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT , MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (OLEORESINS AND SPECIES), SODIUM DIACETATE,CALCIUM SILICATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE , FD&C, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE), BHT. ,CRUNCHY HABANERO INGREDIENTS:PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN),PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE , MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (OLEORESINS AND SPICES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE).
Check PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARTY OF FLAVORS PEANUTS, PARTY OF FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch


