Is Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less of natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
less of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WAFERS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Party Treat Cookies & Cream Frozen Dairy Dessert With Two Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


