Is Passage To India Veg Curry Bowl Butter Masala With Rice 280g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (53%) (Cooked Basmati Rice, Canola Oil), Vegetable Curry (47%) (Vegetables (Tomato, Peas, Carrot, Beans, Black Beans, Ginger, Garlic), Water, Coconut Milk, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Cashews, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Vegatable Gum (Xanthan))
Check Passage To India Veg Curry Bowl Butter Masala With Rice 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Passage To India Veg Curry Bowl Butter Masala With Rice 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Passage To India Veg Curry Bowl Butter Masala With Rice 280g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


