Is Passion glakie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles

esters tartriques des mono - et diglycerides acetyles

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, glucose, cassonade, sirop d'érable), Huiles de palme et de palmiste modifiées, Huile de palme, Huile végétale, Eau, Glycérine, Fécule de maïs modifié, Substances laitières modifiées, Sel, Protéine de soya, Sorbate de potassium, Gomme de guar, Fécule de maïs, Polysorbate 60, Acide citrique, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de sorbitan, Bisulfate de sodium, Carraghénine, Acide phosphorique, Gomme xanthane, Pyrophosphate acide de sodium, Gomme de caroube, Gomme de cellulose, Esters tartriques des mono - et diglycérides acétylés, Levure, Arôme naturel.

Check Passion glakie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast