Is Pasta Romana Ravioli Cheese And Spinach Fresh Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey milk
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Carotene. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Non-hydrogenated Margarine Of Palm, Modified Palm, And Canola Oil, Salt, Onions, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs. May Contain Soy, Sulphites.

Check Pasta Romana Ravioli Cheese And Spinach Fresh Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Pasta Romana Ravioli Cheese And Spinach Fresh Pasta | Spoonful