Is Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whey, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Caseinate, Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary (Dried), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream), Sage (Dried), Niacin, Iron, Celery Extract, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Pasta Roni Pasta Angel Hair With Herbs Box - 4.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


