Is Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- onion powder, salt, chicken fat, carrots, silicon dioxide
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Salt, Chicken Fat, Carrots, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Paprika (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Turmeric (for Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccine In A Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR


