Is Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Spices (Turmeric , Paprika, Coriander , Cumin, Spices), Concentrated Puree, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Puree, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Coriander Leaf, Paprika Extract, Mustard Powder
Check Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


