Is Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Spices (Turmeric , Paprika, Coriander , Cumin, Spices), Concentrated Puree, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Puree, Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Coriander Leaf, Paprika Extract, Mustard Powder
Check Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Patak's Original Tikka Masala Curry Paste 2.2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


