Is Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetable ghee
vegetable ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Garlic (1%), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Vegetable Ghee (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Dried Coriander (0.3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Kalonji Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Garlic Ranch
About this product
Bread · Piece


