Is Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Meal Kit 313g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- single cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Purée, Single Cream (9%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Tomato Paste (7%), Tomatoes (5%) [contains Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Ground Spices (4%) (Turmeric, Paprika, Cumin, Spices), Sugar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Tamarind Pulp [Water, Tamarind, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Modified Maize Starch, Whole Spices (1%) [Cumin Seeds, Dried Red Chilli, Green Cardamom, Dried Bay Leaves, Dried Fenugreek Leaf], Maize Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Cumin Seed, Dried Coriander Leaf, Mustard Powder .
Check Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Meal Kit 313g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Meal Kit 313g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Meal Kit 313g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


