Is Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal, Cheese Powder, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper), Garlic Powder, Herb (Oregano)
Check Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Kroger® Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


