Is Patrick Cudahy Virginia Brand Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- ham
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ham , Cured with Water , Dextrose , Salt , Sodium Lactate , Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Diacetate , Smoke Flavoring , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Patrick Cudahy Virginia Brand Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patrick Cudahy Virginia Brand Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Applegate Natural Uncured Slow Cooked Ham - 7 Oz
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Kettle Brand Air Fried Kettle Cooked Air Finished Japaleno
About this product
Meat · Slice


