Is Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLUEBERRIES, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM PROPIONATE), CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti's Good Life Strawberry Blueberry Cobbler, Strawberry Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Good Good Strawberry Jam
About this product
Snack · Piece


