Is PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto (For Colour), Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vanilla Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Blueberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Blueberries, Calcium Lactate, Apple Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Apples, Apple Puree, Bacterial Cultures

Check PC Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Flavour, 100g (Pack of 16) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep