Is PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CANOLA OIL, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), ONIONS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), LEMONGRASS, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, GINGER, GARLIC, GALANGAL, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, RED CHILI PEPPERS, TAMARIND, CILANTRO, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, LIME LEAVES, SHRIMP PASTE (CONTAINS SALT), LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PC Panang Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 400ml/13.5 oz. {Imported from Canada} is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


