Is pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder product

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), whole MILK powder, whey powder product (MILK), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), natural orange flavouring, colour (paprika extract). May contain PEANUTS, TREE NUTS and SOYA. Suitablefor vegetarians Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org

Check pe Deel 45291 528222"> 90ge storage advice Store c against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go