Is Peach Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol <
- 8g ade sgas m sodium 42% protein 13g calories per serving ol 10 vit d omcg 0% calcium 1510% rn omg 0% pats siyd
cholesterol <
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts amount/serving % daily value amount/serving %la hi 0% total carbohydate i 9 total fat 0g saturated fat 0g 0% dietary fiber og m trans fat og serving size |1 container (150g) cholesterol <5mg 2% incl. 8g ade sgas m sodium 40mg 2% protein 13g calories per serving ol 10 vit d omcg 0% calcium 158mg 10% rn omg 0% pats siyd
Check Peach Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


