Is PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- passion fruit flavours with other natural flavours
- natural flavour
passion fruit flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE HIBISCUS, ROSEHIPS, NATURAL PEACH AND PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURS, APPLE PIECES, RED HIBISCUS, CHICORY ROOT, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOUR (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH & PASSION FRUIT FLAVOURED COLD INFUSE WATER ENHANCER, PEACH & PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


