Is peach rings Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Corn syrup, Sugar), Water, Beef gelatin, Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, • All Items are made in a peanut and gluten free facility that is SQF certified, Kosher and Halal certified, low in sodium and fat free, • Gelatin items are made with bovine gelatin that is Kosher and Halal, • Starch items are vegan friendly, • All items are Proudly Made in Canada with Natural and Artificial Flavours and Artificial Colours, Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de maïs, sucre), eau, gélatine de boeuf, acide citrique, citrate de potassium, arômes naturels et artificiels, rouge allura, rouge allura, rouge allura, acide fumarique, acide malique, • Tous les articles sont fabriqués dans un établissement sans arachides et sans gluten qui est certifié SQF, certifié casher et halal, faible en sodium et sans gras, • Les articles en gélatine sont fabriqués avec de la gélatine bovine casher et halal, • Les articles en amidon sont compatibles avec les végétaliens, Tous les articles sont fièrement fabriqués au Canada avec des Made in Canada from Domestic and Imported Ingrediento STORE IN A COOL AND DEM

Check peach rings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go