Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory-sweet profile with occasional sweet-studded bursts; chewy, slightly crumbly texture with soft morsels throughout. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise bite, or packed for travel. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, variable sweetness, and dense chewiness; packaging convenience and perceived value are frequently mentioned across multiple purchase channels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory-sweet profile with occasional sweet-studded bursts; chewy, slightly crumbly texture with soft morsels throughout. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise bite, or packed for travel. Reviewers note satisfying flavor, variable sweetness, and dense chewiness; packaging convenience and perceived value are frequently mentioned across multiple purchase channels.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


