Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- butter
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERFAT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, GLYCERINE, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA SOLIDS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES SESAME OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, CASEIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FRUCTOSE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, RICE BRAN, HONEY, COCOA, SALT, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GROUND ALMONDS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


