Is Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with warm spice notes and a crisp, crunchy topping delivers a smooth-yet-crunchy mouthfeel. Often consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion expectations across online retail and grocery reviews elsewhere.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with warm spice notes and a crisp, crunchy topping delivers a smooth-yet-crunchy mouthfeel. Often consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion expectations across online retail and grocery reviews elsewhere.
Ingredients
Ingredients, Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Rolled Oats, Peanut Butter, Honey, Peanuts, Date, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


