Is Peanut Butter & Co The Bee's Knees Peanut Butter with Honey -- 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This jarred spread offers rich, nutty flavor with a gentle floral sweetness, and a smooth, slightly thick texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, or as a fruit dip; considered versatile. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and pleasant sweetness, though some find it somewhat sugary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Honey, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Peanut Butter & Co The Bee's Knees Peanut Butter with Honey -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter & Co The Bee's Knees Peanut Butter with Honey -- 16 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go