Is PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, LESS THAN 1% BARLEY MALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTERATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go