Is PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- diglycerides
- lactic acid esters of mono
- natural flavor
- less than 1% barley malt, salt, natural flavor, emulsifiers
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, LESS THAN 1% BARLEY MALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTERATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Cookie · Bar


