Is PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- lactic acid esters of mono
- less than 1% barley malt, salt, natural flavor, emulsifiers
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, LESS THAN 1% BARLEY MALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTERATE, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE WAFERS AND PEANUT BUTTER CREME TOPPED WITH AIRY CRISPIES FUN SIZE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Cookie · Bar


