Is PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty creme sandwiched between crisp, slightly crumbly cookies creates a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and authentic flavor while occasionally noting that sweetness can be pronounced.
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty creme sandwiched between crisp, slightly crumbly cookies creates a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and authentic flavor while occasionally noting that sweetness can be pronounced.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Naturally Milled Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains: Wheat, Peanut, Soy, Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


