Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


