Is PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Chewy granola bars offer pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor, a dense, slightly sticky texture, and portable convenience for snacks, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness; some mention wrappers or bar size as minor concerns and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy granola bars offer pronounced peanut butter and dark chocolate flavor, a dense, slightly sticky texture, and portable convenience for snacks, workouts, or quick energy between meals. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying chew, and occasional crumbliness; some mention wrappers or bar size as minor concerns and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Great Value Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate 10G Protein 5Ct Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Isolated Soy Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Peanut Butter, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein, Gum Arabic, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dried Coconut, Almonds, Natural Flavor, Almond Butter.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PROTEIN CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


