Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- whey
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN), BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SORBITOL, SALT, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BHT (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CHOCOLATEY COVERED GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


