Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sundae Milk, Fudge (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean) With Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Peanut Butter Cup Candy (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid ), Peanut Butter Topping (Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Oil, Salt), Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Corn Oil, Beet Juice (Color), Caramel (Color), Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


