Is PEANUT BUTTER PLANT PROTEIN SHAKE MADE WITH PUMPKIN SEED, PEA & PEANUT PROTEINS, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEANUT PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check PEANUT BUTTER PLANT PROTEIN SHAKE MADE WITH PUMPKIN SEED, PEA & PEANUT PROTEINS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PLANT PROTEIN SHAKE MADE WITH PUMPKIN SEED, PEA & PEANUT PROTEINS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Aloha Organic Protein Bars Peanut Butter Cup Plant-Based Protein
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER WITH AMARANTH & QUINOA PLANT PROTEIN BAR, PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


