Is PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT FAT BOMBS, PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- salted butter
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA. CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN), VANILLA NOUGAT LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, GLYCERINE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE), PEANUTS.
Check PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT FAT BOMBS, PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT FAT BOMBS, PEANUT CARAMEL NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


