Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE Gluten Free?

Description
Compact snack bars deliver a sweet, mildly roasted flavor profile with a contrasting rich glossy drizzle; texture combines firm crunch and chewiness for bite and cohesion. Consumers report convenience for travel, work breaks, and pre-exercise fueling, praising satisfying crunch and sweetness balance while noting occasional variability in firmness between packs.

Description
Compact snack bars deliver a sweet, mildly roasted flavor profile with a contrasting rich glossy drizzle; texture combines firm crunch and chewiness for bite and cohesion. Consumers report convenience for travel, work breaks, and pre-exercise fueling, praising satisfying crunch and sweetness balance while noting occasional variability in firmness between packs.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Honey, Rice Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder
Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


