Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE Soy Free?

Description
Compact snack bars deliver a sweet, mildly roasted flavor profile with a contrasting rich glossy drizzle; texture combines firm crunch and chewiness for bite and cohesion. Consumers report convenience for travel, work breaks, and pre-exercise fueling, praising satisfying crunch and sweetness balance while noting occasional variability in firmness between packs.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- isolated soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack bars deliver a sweet, mildly roasted flavor profile with a contrasting rich glossy drizzle; texture combines firm crunch and chewiness for bite and cohesion. Consumers report convenience for travel, work breaks, and pre-exercise fueling, praising satisfying crunch and sweetness balance while noting occasional variability in firmness between packs.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Honey, Rice Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder
Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


