Is Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup Oat Free?

Description
This light pancake syrup offers a milder sweet, maple-like flavor and a smooth, pourable texture, commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles and French toast or stirred into oatmeal and coffee. Customer feedback notes a thinner consistency and subtler taste, praising convenience while some mention it can seem watery compared with syrups.

Description
This light pancake syrup offers a milder sweet, maple-like flavor and a smooth, pourable texture, commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles and French toast or stirred into oatmeal and coffee. Customer feedback notes a thinner consistency and subtler taste, praising convenience while some mention it can seem watery compared with syrups.
Ingredients
Liquid sugar, water, cellulose gum, salt, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, colour, sodium hexametaphosphate, natural and artificial flavour.
Check Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pearl Milling Company Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


