Is PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC & ORGANIC OLIVE OIL [ORGANIC AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER].
Check PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEARLED COUSCOUS WITH GARLIC & OLIVE OIL, GARLIC & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


