Is Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Coconut Oil, Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Invertase, Modified Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Antioxidant (canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil,. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Soy Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat.

Check Pearson Salted Nut Roll Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go