Is PECAN BLEND HEIRLOOM PECANS, DRIED HONEY CRISP APPLES, AND DRIED PEACHES, PECAN BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pecans, Honey Crisp Apples, Peaches (Peaches, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potato Starch
Check PECAN BLEND HEIRLOOM PECANS, DRIED HONEY CRISP APPLES, AND DRIED PEACHES, PECAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PECAN BLEND HEIRLOOM PECANS, DRIED HONEY CRISP APPLES, AND DRIED PEACHES, PECAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Where to buy
PECAN BLEND HEIRLOOM PECANS, DRIED HONEY CRISP APPLES, AND DRIED PEACHES, PECAN BLEND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


