Is Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal
  • microbial rennet

animal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant (307b)), Smokey Barbecue, And Cracked Pepper Flavoured Seasoning: Salt, Chilli Seasoning, Cheese Powder (milk, Enzymes: Animal, And Microbial Rennet. Sugar, Onion Powder, Pepper, Shallot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (contains Soy), Yeast Extract, Barbecue Seasoning, Herbs, Emulsifier: Soy, 322. Contains Soy And Milk. May Contain Sesame.

Check Peckish Fancies Smokey Barbecue & Cracked Pepper Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping