Is Pecorino Al Pistacchio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Pistacchio
Check Pecorino Al Pistacchio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pecorino Al Pistacchio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE
Locatelli Cheese, Pecorino Romano
Where to buy
Pecorino Al Pistacchio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


