Is Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cherry flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; users describe it as mildly fruity rather than overly sweet. Commonly consumed for rehydration during illness, after exercise, or to recover from vomiting and hangovers. Reviews frequently note palatability for adults and children, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent performance and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose. Less Than 1 % Of: Galactooligosaccharides, Citric Aci, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc, Gluconate, Red 40. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
Pedialyte Advanced Care Electrolyte Solution Cherry Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


