Is PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate -b1
- natural flavor
- enzymes natamycin
- +2 more
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEELED APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICRO MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE -B1. RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE MACAROON CHIA, FLAX, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER AND REISHI MUSHROOMS POWER SNACKERS, CHOCOLATE MACAROON
Dry Cured Salami with White Cheddar Cheese, Dry Sweetened Cranberries and Semi-sweet Chocolate Wafers
Where to buy
PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS SNACKERS, PEELED APPLE SLICES, STRING CHEESE AND CHOCOLATE PRETZELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


