Is Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet cream butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, OR REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, SWEET CREAM BUTTER [CREAM], SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS] AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SALT
Check Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


