Is Penguin Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm), Emulsifier (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Cream Filling (23%) [Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (503ii, 500ii), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soy, Cereal containing Gluten and their products. May contain Tree nuts and derivatives. Contains min. of 25% cocoa solids and min. of 14% milk solids.
Check Penguin Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penguin Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


