Is PEPIT A PESTO WRAP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WRAP (CABBAGE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COLLARD LEAVES*, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES* (SUN-DRIED TOMATO*, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, FRESH LEMON JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST FLAKES, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, GARLIC CLOVE, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*) SAUCE (WATER, COLD PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, DATES*, LEMON JUICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*)

Check PEPIT A PESTO WRAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySmoky
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep